True Value America homepage True Value America homepage
True Value America

36 In. L Brown Aluminum/vinyl Double Draft Stop 1 Pk

SKU #5599667 Model #DDS1

UPC #077578056906

Frost King

Frost King 36 in. L Brown Aluminum/Vinyl Double Draft Stop 1 pk
Regular Price
$ 10.99

1 In Stock , Available at
True Value America , 9513 N Nebraska Ave , Tampa , FL
Only 1 Left
Key Features
AI Generated
  • Purchase at True Value America in Tampa, FL to reduce drafts and save energy.
  • Cut to size for a custom fit on smaller doors or windows.
  • Removable sleeve can be tossed in the wash to stay clean.
  • Combines a fabric sleeve with foam rods for added thermal protection.
Will you be going in-store to purchase this product?

In-store Pickup

. Ready for Pickup Soon
Pick up at True Value America, 33612

Local Delivery

Select Zip
Delivery from True Value America, 33612

Shipping

Available

Description

AI Robot
Descriptions are AI-generated. For accurate measurements, please call the store to confirm.

The Frost King Double Draft Stop actually insulates the inside and outside of a door or window at the same time. It blocks out drafts and dust; reducing energy loss. So it saves energy and saves money. Installation is quick and easy. Just slide it under the door or close the window on it.

  • 36" long
  • Easily adjusts to fit doors or windows less than 36 inches
  • Exterior sleeve can be washed
  • Reusable
  • Brown

Specifications

SKU 5599667UPC 077578056906
Model Number DDS1Brand Frost King